Skip to content
Advertisements

2004/03/01

hmm nice day today… went to work after class… its really nice to earn some extra allowence for buying my fav things. However, stuides should always come first. I think I’m gonna be skipping some lectures this week on Tues and Wed… that means 2 lect gonna be skipped to go work.. haha Coz stocktake coming, I feel that there is a need to hurry up with the measurement. Anwyays, going back to study later… hmm… coz work is just work, study is study… I don’t think about sch when I work coz I wanna to relax… that is why I chose to work after school… only for March I will be working on weekdays…. Maybe going to PS soon if I can complete my measurements of fabrics in Tampines… Also not too sure when… Hopefully everything clear by next week or the week after coz if not will be late liao… really hope to go to PS too… Long time no go le…. haiz also dun know when I will finish the measurement … haha time will tell… Anways for this week since no OCTM, good lor I can work more on Tues then Thurs no need go can stay at home study during my 4hr break haha…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: